Albrecht I von Brandenburg, 11001170 (aged 70 years)

Name
Albrecht I /von Brandenburg/
Birth about 1100

Birth of a sonOtton I von Brandenburg
June 21, 1126 (aged 26 years)

Marriage of a childOtton I von BrandenburgJudith of PolandView this family
1147 (aged 47 years)

Marriage of a childOtto von MeißenHedwig von BrandenburgView this family
after 1159 (aged 59 years)

Event
/von Brandenburg/

Event
/von Sachsen/

Nickname
Albrecht 'the Bear' /de/

Death 1170 (aged 70 years)

Title
Markgraf

Title
Markgraf

Title
Herzog