Cecilie von Hohenzollern, 14051449 (aged 44 years)

Name
Cecilie /von Hohenzollern/
Also known as
Cecilie /von Braunschweig-Lüneburg/
Birth
about 1405 33 22
Birth of a brother
about 1406 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Marriage
Birth of a son
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Marriage of a son
Death
January 4, 1449 (aged 44 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage1401
5 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
14061464
Birth: about 1406 34 23
Death: November 16, 1464
8 years
younger brother
14131471
Birth: November 19, 1413 42 30 Tangermünde, Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Death: February 17, 1471Plassenburg, Kulmbach, Bayern, Germany
1 year
younger brother
14141486
Birth: November 24, 1414 43 31 Tangermünde, Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Death: March 11, 1486
Family with Wilhelm I von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
husband
13921482
Birth: about 1392
Death: July 25, 1482
herself
Marriage MarriageMay 30, 1423
3 years
son
14251503
Birth: about 1425 33 20
Death: July 7, 1503