Wilhelm II von Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel-Kalenberg, 14251503 (aged 78 years)

Name
Wilhelm II von Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel-Kalenberg
Name
von Braunschweig
Birth about 1425 33 20

Death of a maternal grandfatherFriedrich I von Brandenburg
September 20, 1440 (aged 15 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherElisabeth von Bayern-Landshut
November 13, 1442 (aged 17 years)

MarriageElisabeth zu Stolberg-WernigerodeView this family
May 7, 1444 (aged 19 years)

Death of a motherCecilie von Hohenzollern
January 4, 1449 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Heinrich I von Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel
June 24, 1463 (aged 38 years)

Death of a fatherWilhelm I von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
July 25, 1482 (aged 57 years)

Marriage of a childHeinrich I von Braunschweig-WolfenbüttelKatherine von Pommern-WolgastView this family
August 1486 (aged 61 years)

Abdication 1495 (aged 70 years)

Note: Duke of Brunswick
Event
/von Gottingen/

Event
/von Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel-Kalenberg/

Nickname
Wilhelm 'Junior' /von/

Death July 7, 1503 (aged 78 years)

Title
Herzog

Title
Herzog

Title
Herzog

Title
Herzog

Family with parents
father
13921482
Birth: about 1392
Death: July 25, 1482
mother
Marriage
Marriage: May 30, 1423
3 years
himself
14251503
Birth: about 1425 33 20
Death: July 7, 1503
Family with Elisabeth zu Stolberg-Wernigerode
himself
14251503
Birth: about 1425 33 20
Death: July 7, 1503
wife
Marriage
Marriage: May 7, 1444
19 years
son
14631514
Birth: June 24, 1463 38 35
Death: June 23, 1514Leerort, Leer (Ostfriesland), Leer (Ostfriesland), Niedersachsen, Germany
Abdication

Duke of Brunswick