Friedrich II von Meißen, 13101349 (aged 39 years)

Name
Friedrich II von Meißen
Birth about 1310 53 24

Death of a paternal grandfatherAlbrecht I von Thuringe
November 20, 1315 (aged 5 years)

Death of a fatherFriedrich I von Meißen
November 16, 1323 (aged 13 years)

MarriageMathilde von WittelsbachView this family
about 1328 (aged 18 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Elisabeth von Bayern-Landshut
November 22, 1329 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Friedrich III von Meißen
October 14, 1332 (aged 22 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherElisabeth von Orlamunda
about 1333 (aged 23 years)

Marriage of a childFriedrich III von MeißenCatherine von Henneberg-SchleusingenView this family
about 1346 (aged 36 years)

Death of a wifeMathilde von Wittelsbach
July 2, 1346 (aged 36 years)

Event
/von Meißen/

Event
/von Thuringe/

Nickname
Friedrich 'the Severe' /von/

Death November 18, 1349 (aged 39 years)

Title
Markgraf

Title
Markgraf

Title
Landgraf

Family with parents
father
12571323
Birth: about 1257 17 15
Death: November 16, 1323
mother
Marriage
Marriage: August 24, 1300
6 years
elder sister
5 years
himself
13101349
Birth: about 1310 53 24
Death: November 18, 1349
Family with Mathilde von Wittelsbach
himself
13101349
Birth: about 1310 53 24
Death: November 18, 1349
wife
Marriage
Marriage: about 1328
23 months
daughter
3 years
son
13321381
Birth: October 14, 1332 22 23
Death: May 25, 1381