Albrecht I von Braunschweig, 12361279 (aged 43 years)

Name
Albrecht I von Braunschweig
Birth about 1236 32

Birth of a sisterAgnes von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
before 1252 (aged 16 years)

Death of a fatherOtto I von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
June 9, 1252 (aged 16 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherMatilde von der Lausitz
about 1255 (aged 19 years)

Death of a motherMatilde von Brandenburg
June 10, 1261 (aged 25 years)

MarriageAdelheid de MontferratView this family
about 1263 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Heinrich I von Braunschweig-Grubenhagen
about August 1267 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Albrecht II von Braunschweig-Göttingen
about 1268 (aged 32 years)

Death of a sisterHelene von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
September 6, 1273 (aged 37 years)

Death of a sisterAdelheid von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
June 12, 1274 (aged 38 years)

Death of a brotherJohann II von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
December 13, 1277 (aged 41 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Matilde von Braunschweig
before 1279 (aged 43 years)

Event
/von Braunschweig/

Nickname
Albrecht 'the Great' /von/

Death August 15, 1279 (aged 43 years)

Title
Herzog

Title
Herzog

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1228
brother
sister
elder sister
6 years
himself
17 years
younger sister
Family with Adelheid de Montferrat
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: about 1263
5 years
son
12671322
Birth: about August 1267 31
Death: September 7, 1322Slazderhelden, Einbeck, Northeim, Niedersachsen, Germany
17 months
son
12681318
Birth: about 1268 32
Death: September 22, 1318
12 years
daughter