Friedrich I von Meißen, 12571323 (aged 66 years)

Name
Friedrich I von Meißen
Birth about 1257 17 15

Birth of a sisterAgnes von Thuringia
between 1261 and 1264 (aged 7 years)

Death of a motherMargaret of Swabia Hohenstaufen
August 8, 1270 (aged 13 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherHeinrich von Meißen
February 15, 1288 (aged 31 years)

Marriage of a parentAlbrecht I von ThuringeElisabeth von OrlamundaView this family
before October 1, 1290 (aged 33 years)

MarriageElisabeth von Lobdaburg-ArnsjaugkView this family
August 24, 1300 (aged 43 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Elisabeth von Meißen
about 1306 (aged 49 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Friedrich II von Meißen
about 1310 (aged 53 years)

Death of a fatherAlbrecht I von Thuringe
November 20, 1315 (aged 58 years)

Marriage of a childHeinrich II von HessenElisabeth von MeißenView this family
about 1319 (aged 62 years)

Event
/von Meißen/

Event
/von Thuringe/

Nickname
Friedrich 'the Bold' /von/

Death November 16, 1323 (aged 66 years)

Title
Markgraf

Title
Markgraf

Title
Landgraf

Family with parents
father
12401315
Birth: 1240 24 27
Death: November 20, 1315
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1256
2 years
himself
12571323
Birth: about 1257 17 15
Death: November 16, 1323
8 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Elisabeth von Orlamunda
father
12401315
Birth: 1240 24 27
Death: November 20, 1315
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: before October 1, 1290
Family with Elisabeth von Lobdaburg-Arnsjaugk
himself
12571323
Birth: about 1257 17 15
Death: November 16, 1323
wife
Marriage
Marriage: August 24, 1300
6 years
daughter
5 years
son
13101349
Birth: about 1310 53 24
Death: November 18, 1349