Heinrich II von Hessen, 12991376 (aged 77 years)

Name
Heinrich II /von Hessen/
Birth about 1299 27

Death of a paternal grandfatherHeinrich I von Hessen
December 21, 1308 (aged 9 years)

MarriageElisabeth von MeißenView this family
about 1319 (aged 20 years)

Death of a fatherOtto von Hessen
1328 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a daughterElisabeth von Hessen
before 1329 (aged 30 years)

Death of a motherAdelheid von Ravensburg
between 1338 and 1339 (aged 40 years)

Marriage of a childErnst von Braunschweig-GöttingenElisabeth von HessenView this family
about 1339 (aged 40 years)

DivorceElisabeth von MeißenView this family
1340 (aged 41 years)

Death of a wifeElisabeth von Meißen
before November 10, 1367 (aged 68 years)

Event
/von Hessen/

Nickname
Heinrich 'Ironside' /von/

Death June 3, 1376 (aged 77 years)

Title
Landgraf

Title
Landgraf

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1297
3 years
himself
12991376
Birth: about 1299 27
Death: June 3, 1376
Family with Elisabeth von Meißen
himself
12991376
Birth: about 1299 27
Death: June 3, 1376
ex-wife
Marriage
Marriage: about 1319
Divorce
Divorce: 1340
11 years
daughter