Magnus II von Braunschweig, 13281373 (aged 45 years)

Name
Magnus II /von Braunschweig/
Birth about 1328 24

Birth of a sisterSophie von Braunschweig
before 1344 (aged 16 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherAgnes von Bayern
1345 (aged 17 years)

Death of a sisterMatilde von Braunschweig
after June 28, 1354 (aged 26 years)

MarriageCatherine von Anhalt-BernburgView this family
before 1356 (aged 28 years)

Death of a motherSophie von Brandenburg
about 1356 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a daughterSophie von Braunschweig
about 1358 (aged 30 years)

Death of a fatherMagnus I von Braunschweig
about July 1369 (aged 41 years)

Marriage of a childAlbrecht II von Braunschweig-GrubenhagenAgnes I von BraunschweigView this family
about 1371 (aged 43 years)

Marriage of a childErich IV von Sachsen-LauenburgSophie von BraunschweigView this family
April 8, 1373 (aged 45 years)

Event
/von Braunschweig/

Nickname
Magnus 'Torquatus' /von/

Death July 26, 1373 (aged 45 years)
Title
Herzog

Title
Herzog

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1327
-6 years
elder sister
9 years
himself
17 years
younger sister
Family with Catherine von Anhalt-Bernburg
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: before 1356
daughter
son
daughter
son
daughter