Magnus I von Braunschweig, 13041369 (aged 65 years)

Name
Magnus I /von Braunschweig/
Birth about 1304 36

Birth of a brotherErnst von Braunschweig-Göttingen
about 1305 (aged 1 year)

Death of a motherRixa von Werle
November 26, 1317 (aged 13 years)

Death of a fatherAlbrecht II von Braunschweig-Göttingen
September 22, 1318 (aged 14 years)

Birth of a daughterMatilde von Braunschweig
before 1320 (aged 16 years)

MarriageSophie von BrandenburgView this family
about 1327 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a sonMagnus II von Braunschweig
about 1328 (aged 24 years)

Marriage of a childBernhard III von Anhalt-BernburgMatilde von BraunschweigView this family
after 1338 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a daughterSophie von Braunschweig
before 1344 (aged 40 years)

Death of a daughterMatilde von Braunschweig
after June 28, 1354 (aged 50 years)

Marriage of a childMagnus II von BraunschweigCatherine von Anhalt-BernburgView this family
before 1356 (aged 52 years)

Death of a wifeSophie von Brandenburg
about 1356 (aged 52 years)

Death of a brotherErnst von Braunschweig-Göttingen
April 24, 1367 (aged 63 years)

Event
/von Braunschweig/

Nickname
Magnus 'the Pious' /von/

Death about July 1369 (aged 65 years)

Title
Herzog

Title
Herzog

Family with parents
father
12681318
Birth: about 1268 32
Death: September 22, 1318
mother
Marriage
Marriage: January 10, 1284
21 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
Family with Sophie von Brandenburg
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: about 1327
-6 years
daughter
9 years
son
17 years
daughter