Friedrich III von Meißen, 13321381 (aged 48 years)

Name
Friedrich III von Meißen
Birth October 14, 1332 22 23

MarriageCatherine von Henneberg-SchleusingenView this family
about 1346 (aged 13 years)

Death of a motherMathilde von Wittelsbach
July 2, 1346 (aged 13 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherLudwig IV von Bayern Holy Roman Emperor
1347 (aged 14 years)

Death of a fatherFriedrich II von Meißen
November 18, 1349 (aged 17 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherElisabeth von Lobdaburg-Arnsjaugk
August 22, 1359 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Friedrich I von Sachsen
April 11, 1370 (aged 37 years)

Death of a sisterElisabeth von Bayern-Landshut
April 21, 1375 (aged 42 years)

Event
/von Meißen/

Event
/von Thuringe/

Nickname
Friedrich 'the Valiant /von/

Death May 25, 1381 (aged 48 years)

Title
Markgraf

Title
Markgraf

Title
Landgraf

Family with parents
father
13101349
Birth: about 1310 53 24
Death: November 18, 1349
mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1328
23 months
elder sister
3 years
himself
13321381
Birth: October 14, 1332 22 23
Death: May 25, 1381
Family with Catherine von Henneberg-Schleusingen
himself
13321381
Birth: October 14, 1332 22 23
Death: May 25, 1381
wife
Marriage
Marriage: about 1346
25 years
son
13701428
Birth: April 11, 1370 37
Death: January 4, 1428Altenburg, Germany