Friedrich I von Sachsen, 13701428 (aged 57 years)

Name
Friedrich I von Sachsen
Birth April 11, 1370 37

Death of a fatherFriedrich III von Meißen
May 25, 1381 (aged 11 years)

Death of a motherCatherine von Henneberg-Schleusingen
July 15, 1397 (aged 27 years)

MarriageCatherine von Braunschweig-LüneburgView this family
February 7, 1402 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Friedrich II von Sachsen
August 22, 1411 (aged 41 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Anne von Sachsen
June 5, 1420 (aged 50 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Katherine von Sachsen
between April 1421 and June 1421 (aged 51 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Wilhelm III von Sachsen
April 30, 1425 (aged 55 years)

Event
/von Sachsen/

Event
Friedrich IV /von Meißen/

Event
/von Thuringe/

Nickname
Friedrich 'the Warlike' /von/

Death January 4, 1428 (aged 57 years)
Title
Kurfürst

Title
Kufürst

Title
Markgraf

Title
Landgraf

Family with parents
father
13321381
Birth: October 14, 1332 22 23
Death: May 25, 1381
mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1346
25 years
himself
13701428
Birth: April 11, 1370 37
Death: January 4, 1428Altenburg, Germany
Family with Catherine von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
himself
13701428
Birth: April 11, 1370 37
Death: January 4, 1428Altenburg, Germany
wife
Marriage
Marriage: February 7, 1402
10 years
son
14111464
Birth: August 22, 1411 41 16
Death: September 7, 1464
9 years
daughter
13 months
daughter
14211476
Birth: between April 1421 and June 1421 51 26
Death: August 23, 1476
4 years
son
14251482
Birth: April 30, 1425 55 30
Death: September 17, 1482Weimar, Germany