Heinrich I von Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel, 14631514 (aged 50 years)

Name
Heinrich I von Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel
Birth June 24, 1463 38 35

Death of a paternal grandfatherWilhelm I von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
July 25, 1482 (aged 19 years)

MarriageKatherine von Pommern-WolgastView this family
August 1486 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Katherine von Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel
about 1488 (aged 24 years)

Death of a fatherWilhelm II von Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel-Kalenberg
July 7, 1503 (aged 40 years)

Marriage of a childMagnus I von Sachsen-LauenburgKatherine von Braunschweig-WolfenbüttelView this family
November 20, 1509 (aged 46 years)
Mil-Fought June 1514 (aged 50 years)

Note: siege of Leer-Orz
Event
/von Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel/

Nickname
Heinrich 'the Bad' /von/

Death June 23, 1514 (aged 50 years)
Note: killed in action
Title
Herzog

Family with parents
father
14251503
Birth: about 1425 33 20
Death: July 7, 1503
mother
Marriage
Marriage: May 7, 1444
19 years
himself
14631514
Birth: June 24, 1463 38 35
Death: June 23, 1514Leerort, Leer (Ostfriesland), Leer (Ostfriesland), Niedersachsen, Germany
Family with Katherine von Pommern-Wolgast
himself
14631514
Birth: June 24, 1463 38 35
Death: June 23, 1514Leerort, Leer (Ostfriesland), Leer (Ostfriesland), Niedersachsen, Germany
wife
Marriage
Marriage: August 1486
2 years
daughter
Mil-Fought

siege of Leer-Orz

Death

killed in action