Friedrich V von Brandenburg-Ansbach, 14601536 (aged 76 years)

Name
Friedrich V von Brandenburg-Ansbach
Birth 1460 45 23

Death of a maternal grandfatherFriedrich II von Sachsen
September 7, 1464 (aged 4 years)

MarriageZofia Jagellon Królewna PolskaView this family
1479 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Kasimir von Kulmbach
1481 (aged 21 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherMargarete von Habsburg
February 12, 1486 (aged 26 years)

Death of a fatherAlbrecht III Achilles von Brandenburg
March 11, 1486 (aged 26 years)

Death of a half-brotherJohann Cicero von Brandenburg
January 4, 1499 (aged 39 years)
Death of a wifeZofia Jagellon Królewna Polska
1512 (aged 52 years)

Death of a motherAnne von Sachsen
October 31, 1512 (aged 52 years)
Marriage of a childKasimir von KulmbachSusanne von BayernView this family
1518 (aged 58 years)

Death of a sonKasimir von Kulmbach
1527 (aged 67 years)

Event
/von Kulmbach-Bayreuth/

Event
/von Brandenburg-Ansbach/

Nickname
'the Old' /von/

Death 1536 (aged 76 years)

Title
Markgraf

Title
Markgraf

Title
Markgraf

Family with parents
father
14141486
Birth: November 24, 1414 43 31Tangermünde, Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Death: March 11, 1486
mother
14361512
Birth: March 7, 1436 24 20
Death: October 31, 1512Neustadt an der Aisch, Mittelfranken, Bayern, Germany
Marriage
Marriage: 1458
3 years
himself
14601536
Birth: 1460 45 23
Death: 1536
Father’s family with Margarethe von Baden
father
14141486
Birth: November 24, 1414 43 31Tangermünde, Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Death: March 11, 1486
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1446
10 years
half-brother
14551499
Birth: August 2, 1455 40 24
Death: January 4, 1499Arneburg, Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Family with Zofia Jagellon Królewna Polska
himself
14601536
Birth: 1460 45 23
Death: 1536
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1479
3 years
son