Albrecht I von Sachsen, 12061261 (aged 55 years)

Name
Albrecht I von Sachsen
Birth before 1206 66 56

Death of a fatherBernard III von Sachsen
1212 (aged 6 years)

MarriageAgnes von ÖsterreichView this family
1222 (aged 16 years)

Death of a wifeAgnes von Österreich
August 29, 1226 (aged 20 years)

Marriage of a childErik IV 'Ploughpenny' Valdemarsson King of DenmarkJutta von SachsenView this family
November 17, 1239 (aged 33 years)

MarriageHelene von Braunschweig-LüneburgView this family
between 1247 and 1248 (aged 42 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Johann I von Sachsen-Lauenburg
after 1246 (aged 40 years)

Death of a daughterJutta von Sachsen
about 1250 (aged 44 years)

Death of a brotherHeinrich I von Anhalt
1252 (aged 46 years)

Marriage of a childJohann I von BrandenburgJutta von SachsenView this family
1255 (aged 49 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Helene von Sachsen
before 1261 (aged 55 years)

Event
/von Sachsen/

Nickname
Albrecht 'the Courageous' /von/

Death November 8, 1261 (aged 55 years)

Title
Herzog

Title
Herzog

Family with parents
father
mother
elder brother
39 years
himself
Family with Helene von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: between 1247 and 1248
son
son
16 years
daughter
Family with Agnes von Österreich
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1222
daughter