Heinrich I von Braunschweig-Grubenhagen, 12671322 (aged 55 years)

Name
Heinrich I von Braunschweig-Grubenhagen
Birth about August 1267 31

Birth of a brotherAlbrecht II von Braunschweig-Göttingen
about 1268 (aged 0)

Birth of a sisterMatilde von Braunschweig
before 1279 (aged 11 years)

Death of a fatherAlbrecht I von Braunschweig
August 15, 1279 (aged 12 years)

MarriageAgnes von ThuringiaView this family
about 1282 (aged 14 years)

Death of a motherAdelheid de Montferrat
February 6, 1285 (aged 17 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Ernst von Osterode
about 1297 (aged 29 years)

Death of a brotherAlbrecht II von Braunschweig-Göttingen
September 22, 1318 (aged 51 years)

Death of a sisterMatilde von Braunschweig
before January 29, 1319 (aged 51 years)

Event
/von Braunschweig-Grubenhagen/

Nickname
Heinrich 'the Wonderful' /von/

Death September 7, 1322 (aged 55 years)
Title
Herzog

Title
Herzog

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1263
5 years
himself
12671322
Birth: about August 1267 31
Death: September 7, 1322Slazderhelden, Einbeck, Northeim, Niedersachsen, Germany
17 months
younger brother
12681318
Birth: about 1268 32
Death: September 22, 1318
12 years
younger sister
Family with Agnes von Thuringia
himself
12671322
Birth: about August 1267 31
Death: September 7, 1322Slazderhelden, Einbeck, Northeim, Niedersachsen, Germany
wife
Marriage
Marriage: about 1282
16 years
son