Heinrich von Meißen, 12161288 (aged 72 years)

Name
Heinrich von Meißen
Birth 1216 54 32

Death of a maternal grandfatherHermann I von Thuringe
April 25, 1217 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a sisterHedwig von Meißen
before 1221 (aged 5 years)

Death of a fatherDietrich von Meißen
February 17, 1221 (aged 5 years)

MarriageConstance von ÖsterreichView this family
May 1, 1234 (aged 18 years)
Death of a motherJutta von Thuringe
August 6, 1235 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Albrecht I von Thuringe
1240 (aged 24 years)

Death of a wifeConstance von Österreich
before June 5, 1243 (aged 27 years)

Death of a sisterHedwig von Meißen
before February 2, 1249 (aged 33 years)

Marriage of a childAlbrecht I von ThuringeMargaret of Swabia HohenstaufenView this family
1256 (aged 40 years)

Event
/von Thuringe/

Event
/von Meißen/

Nickname
Heinrich 'the Serene' /von/

Nickname
Heinrich 'the Illustrious' /von/

Death February 15, 1288 (aged 72 years)

Title
Markgraf

Title
Landgraf

Title
Markgraf

Family with parents
father
11621221
Birth: about 1162 37
Death: February 17, 1221
mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1194
23 years
himself
12161288
Birth: 1216 54 32
Death: February 15, 1288
6 years
younger sister
Family with Constance von Österreich
himself
12161288
Birth: 1216 54 32
Death: February 15, 1288
wife
Marriage
Marriage: May 1, 1234Stadlau, Wien, Austria
7 years
son
12401315
Birth: 1240 24 27
Death: November 20, 1315