Leopold VI von Österreich, 11761230 (aged 54 years)

Name
Leopold VI von Österreich
Birth 1176 19 20

Death of a paternal grandfatherHeinrich II Jasomirgott von Österreich
1177 (aged 1 year)

Death of a paternal grandmotherTheodora Comnenos
1184 (aged 8 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherEuphrosine of Novgorod
before 1186 (aged 10 years)

Death of a fatherLeopold V von Österreich
1194 (aged 18 years)

Death of a motherHelen Arpád
1199 (aged 23 years)

MarriageTheodora of ConstantinopleView this family
1203 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Agnes von Österreich
1206 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Constance von Österreich
May 6, 1212 (aged 36 years)

Marriage of a childAlbrecht I von SachsenAgnes von ÖsterreichView this family
1222 (aged 46 years)

Death of a daughterAgnes von Österreich
August 29, 1226 (aged 50 years)

Event
/von Österreich/

Nickname
Leopold 'the Glorious' /von/

Death 1230 (aged 54 years)

Title
Markgraf

Title
Markgraf

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1172
5 years
himself
Family with Theodora of Constantinople
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1203
4 years
daughter
6 years
daughter