Otto von Meißen, 11251190 (aged 65 years)

Birth about 1125 27

Death of a motherLuitgarde von Swabia
June 19, 1146 (aged 21 years)

Death of a fatherConrad von Meißen
February 5, 1157 (aged 32 years)

MarriageHedwig von BrandenburgView this family
after 1159 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a sonDietrich von Meißen
about 1162 (aged 37 years)

Event
/von Meißen/

Nickname
Otto 'the Rich' /von/

Death February 18, 1190 (aged 65 years)

Title
Markgraf

Title
Markgraf

Family with parents
father
mother
brother
himself
11251190
Birth: about 1125 27
Death: February 18, 1190
Family with Hedwig von Brandenburg
himself
11251190
Birth: about 1125 27
Death: February 18, 1190
wife
Marriage
Marriage: after 1159
4 years
son
11621221
Birth: about 1162 37
Death: February 17, 1221