Friedrich II von Sachsen, 14111464 (aged 53 years)

Name
Friedrich II von Sachsen
Birth August 22, 1411 41 16

Death of a maternal grandfatherHeinrich II von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
October 14, 1416 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a sisterAnne von Sachsen
June 5, 1420 (aged 8 years)

Birth of a sisterKatherine von Sachsen
between April 1421 and June 1421 (aged 9 years)

Birth of a brotherWilhelm III von Sachsen
April 30, 1425 (aged 13 years)

Death of a fatherFriedrich I von Sachsen
January 4, 1428 (aged 16 years)
MarriageMargarete von HabsburgView this family
June 3, 1431 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Anne von Sachsen
March 7, 1436 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Ernst von Sachsen
March 24, 1441 (aged 29 years)

Death of a motherCatherine von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
December 28, 1442 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Albrecht I von Sachsen
July 31, 1443 (aged 31 years)

Death of a sisterAnne von Sachsen
September 17, 1452 (aged 41 years)

Marriage of a childAlbrecht III Achilles von BrandenburgAnne von SachsenView this family
1458 (aged 46 years)

Marriage of a childAlbrecht I von SachsenSidonia von BöhmenView this family
November 11, 1459 (aged 48 years)
Marriage of a childErnst von SachsenElisabeth von Ober-Bayern-MünchenView this family
November 19, 1460 (aged 49 years)

Event
/von Sachsen/

Event
/von Sachsen/

Nickname
Friedrich 'the Gentle' //

Death September 7, 1464 (aged 53 years)

Title
Kurfürst

Title
Herzog

Title
Kurfürst

Family with parents
father
13701428
Birth: April 11, 1370 37
Death: January 4, 1428Altenburg, Germany
mother
Marriage
Marriage: February 7, 1402
10 years
himself
14111464
Birth: August 22, 1411 41 16
Death: September 7, 1464
9 years
younger sister
13 months
younger sister
14211476
Birth: between April 1421 and June 1421 51 26
Death: August 23, 1476
4 years
younger brother
14251482
Birth: April 30, 1425 55 30
Death: September 17, 1482Weimar, Germany
Family with Margarete von Habsburg
himself
14111464
Birth: August 22, 1411 41 16
Death: September 7, 1464
wife
Marriage
Marriage: June 3, 1431
5 years
daughter
14361512
Birth: March 7, 1436 24 20
Death: October 31, 1512Neustadt an der Aisch, Mittelfranken, Bayern, Germany
5 years
son
14411486
Birth: March 24, 1441 29 25
Death: August 26, 1486Colditz, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany
2 years
son
14431500
Birth: July 31, 1443 31 27
Death: September 12, 1500Emden, Germany