Wilhelm III von Sachsen, 14251482 (aged 57 years)

Name
Wilhelm III von Sachsen
Birth April 30, 1425 55 30

Death of a fatherFriedrich I von Sachsen
January 4, 1428 (aged 2 years)
Death of a motherCatherine von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
December 28, 1442 (aged 17 years)

MarriageAnne von HabsburgView this family
June 20, 1446 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Margarete von Sachsen
about 1449 (aged 23 years)

Death of a sisterAnne von Sachsen
September 17, 1452 (aged 27 years)

Death of a wifeAnne von Habsburg
November 14, 1462 (aged 37 years)
Death of a brotherFriedrich II von Sachsen
September 7, 1464 (aged 39 years)

Death of a sisterKatherine von Sachsen
August 23, 1476 (aged 51 years)

Marriage of a childJohann Cicero von BrandenburgMargarete von SachsenView this family
August 25, 1476 (aged 51 years)

Event
/von Thuringe/

Event
/von Sachsen/

Event
/von Meissen/

Nickname
'the Brave' /von/

Death September 17, 1482 (aged 57 years)
Title
Herzog

Title
Landgraf

Title
Herzog

Title
Markgraf

Family with parents
father
13701428
Birth: April 11, 1370 37
Death: January 4, 1428Altenburg, Germany
mother
Marriage
Marriage: February 7, 1402
10 years
elder brother
14111464
Birth: August 22, 1411 41 16
Death: September 7, 1464
9 years
elder sister
13 months
elder sister
14211476
Birth: between April 1421 and June 1421 51 26
Death: August 23, 1476
4 years
himself
14251482
Birth: April 30, 1425 55 30
Death: September 17, 1482Weimar, Germany
Family with Anne von Habsburg
himself
14251482
Birth: April 30, 1425 55 30
Death: September 17, 1482Weimar, Germany
wife
14321462
Birth: April 12, 1432 35 23
Death: November 14, 1462Eckartsberga, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Marriage
Marriage: June 20, 1446
4 years
daughter