Albrecht IV von Österreich, 13771404 (aged 27 years)

Name
Albrecht IV von Österreich
Birth 1377 29 17

MarriageJoanna von BayernView this family
1390 (aged 13 years)

Death of a fatherAlbrecht III von Österreich
1395 (aged 18 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Albrecht V von Österreich Holy Roman Emperor
1397 (aged 20 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherFriedrich V von Brandenburg
January 21, 1398 (aged 21 years)

Event
Albrecht IV /von Österreich/

Nickname
'the Patient' /von/

Death 1404 (aged 27 years)

Title
Erzherzöge

Title
Erzherzog

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1375
3 years
himself
Family with Joanna von Bayern
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1390
8 years
son
13971439
Birth: 1397 20 24
Death: 1439