Ludwig II von Bayern, 12291294 (aged 65 years)

Name
Ludwig II von Bayern
Birth 1229 22 28

Death of a paternal grandfatherLudwig I von Bayern
1231 (aged 2 years)

Note: murdered
Death of a paternal grandmotherLudmila Premysl
1240 (aged 11 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherAgnes von der Lausitz
January 1, 1248 (aged 19 years)

Death of a fatherOtto II von Bayern
November 29, 1253 (aged 24 years)

Death of a motherAgnes von Braunschweig
August 16, 1267 (aged 38 years)

MarriageMathilde von HabsburgView this family
1273 (aged 44 years)

Death of a sisterElisabeth von Wittelsbach
1273 (aged 44 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Mathilde von Bayern
1275 (aged 46 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Ludwig IV von Bayern Holy Roman Emperor
1282 (aged 53 years)

Marriage of a childOtto II von Braunschweig-LüneburgMathilde von BayernView this family
October 28, 1288 (aged 59 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Agnes von Bayern
about 1291 (aged 62 years)

Event
/von Bayern/

Nickname
'the Severe' /von/

Death 1294 (aged 65 years)

Title
Herzog

Title
Herzog

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1225
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
Family with Mathilde von Habsburg
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1273
3 years
daughter
8 years
son
10 years
daughter