Olaf III Haroldsson King of Norway, 10501093 (age 43 years)

Name
Olaf III Haroldsson King of Norway
Birth 1050 35

Death of a fatherHarold III Hardrade King of Norway
1066 (Age 16 years)
Note: killed in action
Birth of a son
#1
Magnus III Olafsson King of Norway
1073 (Age 23 years)

Event
Olaf III /of Norway/

Nickname
Olaf 'the Gentle' //

Death about 1093 (Age 43 years)

Title
King

Family with parents
father
10151066
Birth: 1015 35
Death: 1066Stamfordbridge, London, United Kingdom
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1045
6 years
himself
Family with Thora Jonsdottir
himself
partner
son
10731103
Birth: 1073 23
Death: 1103Ireland