Albrecht I von Thuringe, 12401315 (aged 75 years)

Name
Albrecht I /von Thuringe/
Birth 1240 24 27

Death of a motherConstance von Österreich
before June 5, 1243 (aged 3 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherTheodora of Constantinople
1246 (aged 6 years)

MarriageMargaret of Swabia HohenstaufenView this family
1256 (aged 16 years)

Birth of a sonFriedrich I von Meißen
about 1257 (aged 17 years)

Birth of a daughterAgnes von Thuringia
between 1261 and 1264 (aged 24 years)

Death of a wifeMargaret of Swabia Hohenstaufen
August 8, 1270 (aged 30 years)

Marriage of a childHeinrich I von Braunschweig-GrubenhagenAgnes von ThuringiaView this family
about 1282 (aged 42 years)

Death of a fatherHeinrich von Meißen
February 15, 1288 (aged 48 years)

MarriageElisabeth von OrlamundaView this family
before October 1, 1290 (aged 50 years)

Marriage of a childFriedrich I von MeißenElisabeth von Lobdaburg-ArnsjaugkView this family
August 24, 1300 (aged 60 years)

Event
/von Meißen/

Event
/von Thuringe/

Nickname
Albrecht 'the Degenerate' /von/

Death November 20, 1315 (aged 75 years)

Title
Landgraf

Title
Markgraf

Title
Landgraf

Family with parents
father
12161288
Birth: 1216 54 32
Death: February 15, 1288
mother
Marriage
Marriage: May 1, 1234Stadlau, Wien, Austria
7 years
himself
12401315
Birth: 1240 24 27
Death: November 20, 1315
Family with Margaret of Swabia Hohenstaufen
himself
12401315
Birth: 1240 24 27
Death: November 20, 1315
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1256
2 years
son
12571323
Birth: about 1257 17 15
Death: November 16, 1323
8 years
daughter
Family with Elisabeth von Orlamunda
himself
12401315
Birth: 1240 24 27
Death: November 20, 1315
wife
Marriage
Marriage: before October 1, 1290
Hartmann XI von Arnsjaugk + Elisabeth von Orlamunda
partner’s partner
wife
daughter-in-law