Dietrich Oldenburg Count of Oldenburg, 13901440 (aged 50 years)

Name
Dietrich Oldenburg Count of Oldenburg
Birth about 1390 43 30

Death of a maternal grandmotherSophie von Braunschweig
about 1394 (aged 4 years)

Death of a fatherChristian V Oldenburg Count of Oldenburg
after 1399 (aged 9 years)

Death of a motherAgnes von Hohnstein-Heringen
September 1, 1404 (aged 14 years)

MarriageHedwig von Schleswig-HolsteinView this family
1423 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Christian I Oldenburg King of Denmark
about February 1426 (aged 36 years)
Death of a wifeHedwig von Schleswig-Holstein
about 1436 (aged 46 years)

Event
/of Oldenburg/

Nickname
Dietrich 'the Fortunate' //

Death January 22, 1440 (aged 50 years)

Title
Count

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: between June 1377 and August 1377
14 years
himself
Family with Hedwig von Schleswig-Holstein
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1423
3 years
son
14261481
Birth: about February 1426 36 26Germany
Death: May 21, 1481Copenhagen, Denmark