Heinrich I von Zelle Duke of Saxony and Bavaria, 11751227 (aged 52 years)

Name
Heinrich I von Zelle Duke of Saxony and Bavaria
Birth about 1175 46 18

Birth of a brotherWilliam of Winchester von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
April 11, 1184 (aged 9 years)
Death of a motherMatilda of England
June 28, 1189 (aged 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherHenry II 'Curtmantle' d Anjou King of England
July 6, 1189 (aged 14 years)
Note: from a fever
Death of a fatherHeinrich V 'the Lion' von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
August 6, 1195 (aged 20 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Agnes von Braunschweig
about 1201 (aged 26 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherEleanor d Acquitaine Duchesse d'Aquitaine
April 1, 1204 (aged 29 years)
MarriageAgnes von der LausitzView this family
about 1209 (aged 34 years)

Death of a brotherWilliam of Winchester von Braunschweig-Lüneburg
December 13, 1213 (aged 38 years)

Marriage of a childOtto II von BayernAgnes von BraunschweigView this family
about 1225 (aged 50 years)

Event
/von Zelle/

Event
/von der Rhein/

Event
/von Sachsen/

Event
/von Bayern/

Nickname
Heinrich 'Longus' /von/

Death April 28, 1227 (aged 52 years)

Title
Herzog

Title
Pfalzgraf

Title
Herzog

Title
Herzog

Family with parents
father
11291195
Birth: 1129 27 16
Death: August 6, 1195
mother
11561189
Birth: June 1156 23 36Windsor Castle, Windsor, United Kingdom
Death: June 28, 1189Germany
Marriage
Marriage: February 1, 1168Minden Cathedral, Minden, Germany
8 years
himself
11751227
Birth: about 1175 46 18
Death: April 28, 1227
9 years
younger brother
11841213
Birth: April 11, 1184 55 27Winchester, United Kingdom
Death: December 13, 1213
Family with Agnes von der Lausitz
himself
11751227
Birth: about 1175 46 18
Death: April 28, 1227
wife
Marriage
Marriage: about 1209
-7 years
daughter