Johann von Hohenzollern, 14061464 (aged 58 years)

Name
Johann von Hohenzollern
Birth about 1406 34 23

MarriageBarbara von Sachsen-WittenbergView this family
August 25, 1411 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherFriedrich II von Brandenburg
November 19, 1413 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbrecht III Achilles von Brandenburg
November 24, 1414 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Dorothea von Hohenzollern
1430 (aged 24 years)

Death of a fatherFriedrich I von Brandenburg
September 20, 1440 (aged 34 years)

Death of a motherElisabeth von Bayern-Landshut
November 13, 1442 (aged 36 years)

Death of a sisterCecilie von Hohenzollern
January 4, 1449 (aged 43 years)

Marriage of a childChristian I Oldenburg King of DenmarkDorothea von HohenzollernView this family
October 26, 1449 (aged 43 years)
Event
/von Brandenburg/

Nickname
'The Alchemist' //

Death November 16, 1464 (aged 58 years)

Title
Markgraf

Title
Markgraf

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1401
5 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
14061464
Birth: about 1406 34 23
Death: November 16, 1464
8 years
younger brother
14131471
Birth: November 19, 1413 42 30Tangermünde, Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Death: February 17, 1471Plassenburg, Kulmbach, Bayern, Germany
12 months
younger brother
14141486
Birth: November 24, 1414 43 31Tangermünde, Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Death: March 11, 1486
Family with Barbara von Sachsen-Wittenberg
himself
14061464
Birth: about 1406 34 23
Death: November 16, 1464
wife
Marriage
Marriage: August 25, 1411
20 years
daughter