William V de Hainault Count of Hainault, Holland and Zeeland, 12801337 (aged 57 years)

Name
William V de Hainault Count of Hainault, Holland and Zeeland
Name
William III
Birth 1280 33

Death of a maternal grandfatherHenry V (II?) de Luxembourg Comte de Luxembourg
December 24, 1281 (aged 1 year)

Death of a paternal grandmotherAdelheid de Holland
about 1284 (aged 4 years)

Death of a fatherJean II de Hainault Comte de Hainault
August 22, 1304 (aged 24 years)

MarriageJeanne de ValoisView this family
1305 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Margaret de Hainault Comtesse de Hainault
1311 (aged 31 years)

Death of a motherPhilippa de Luxembourg
April 6, 1311 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Philippe de Hainault
June 24, 1311 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Joan de Hainault
about 1315 (aged 35 years)

Marriage of a childWilhelm V von JülichJoan de HainaultView this family
1324 (aged 44 years)

Marriage of a childEdward III King of EnglandPhilippe de HainaultView this family
January 24, 1328 (aged 48 years)
Event
/of Hainault, Holland and Zeeland/

Nickname
William 'the Good' /de/

Death June 7, 1337 (aged 57 years)

Title
Count

Family with parents
father
mother
sister
1354
Death: about August 1354Chateau de Murat, Bourbonnois, France
himself
Family with Jeanne de Valois
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1305
7 years
daughter
6 months
daughter
13111369
Birth: June 24, 1311 31 17Valenciennes, France
Death: August 15, 1369Windsor Castle, Windsor, United Kingdom
5 years
daughter