Strachwitz

Jean de Luxembourg von BöhmenAge: 50 years12961346

Name
Jean de Luxembourg von Böhmen
Birth August 10, 1296 22 19

MarriageElisabeth von BöhmenView this family
August 31, 1310 (Age 14 years)

Death of a motherMarguerite de Brabant
December 14, 1311 (Age 15 years)

Death of a fatherHenri VII de Luxembourg Holy Roman Emperor
August 24, 1313 (Age 17 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Bonne Judith de Luxembourg
May 20, 1315 (Age 18 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Charles IV de Luxembourg Holy Roman Emperor
May 14, 1316 (Age 19 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherBeatrix d Avesnes
March 1, 1321 (Age 24 years)

Death of a wifeElisabeth von Böhmen
September 28, 1330 (Age 34 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherMarguerite de Flandre
about 1330 (Age 33 years)

Marriage of a childJean II de France Roi de FranceBonne Judith de LuxembourgView this family
July 28, 1332 (Age 35 years)

Event
/de Luxembourg/

Event
Johann /von Böhmen/

Event
John /of Poland/

Nickname
Jean 'the Blind' /de/

Death August 26, 1346 (Age 50 years)
Note: killed in action
Title
König

Title
Comte

Title
König

Title
Titular King

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 9, 1292
4 years
himself
Family with Elisabeth von Böhmen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 31, 1310
5 years
daughter
1 year
son

Death
killed in action