Strachwitz

Charles V de France Roi de FranceAge: 43 years13371380

Name
Charles V de France Roi de France
Birth January 21, 1337 17 21
Birth of a brotherLouis I de Valois Duc d'Anjou
July 23, 1339 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherPhilippe II de Valois Duc de Bourgogne
January 15, 1341 (Age 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJean de Luxembourg von Böhmen
August 26, 1346 (Age 9 years)
Note: killed in action
Death of a paternal grandmotherJeanne de Bourgogne
September 12, 1348 (Age 11 years)

Death of a motherBonne Judith de Luxembourg
September 11, 1349 (Age 12 years)

Note: from the Black Death
MarriageJeanne de BourbonView this family
April 8, 1350 (Age 13 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherPhilippe VI de France Roi de France
August 22, 1350 (Age 13 years)
Death of a fatherJean II de France Roi de France
April 8, 1364 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Charles VI de France Roi de France
December 3, 1368 (Age 31 years)
Death of a wifeJeanne de Bourbon
February 4, 1378 (Age 41 years)

Event
Charles V /de France/

Nickname
'the Wise' /de/

Death September 16, 1380 (Age 43 years)
Burial
Title
Roi

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 28, 1332
5 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
18 months
younger brother
Family with Jeanne de Bourbon - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 8, 1350
19 years
son