Strachwitz

Philippe V de France Roi de FranceAge: 28 years12941322

Name
Philippe V de France Roi de France
Birth about 1294 26 23
Birth of a sisterIsabelle de France
between 1292 and 1295
Death of a maternal grandmotherBlanche d Artois
May 2, 1302 (Age 8 years)
Death of a motherJeanne I de Navarre Reine de Navarre
April 2, 1304 (Age 10 years)
MarriageJeanne de Bourgogne Comtesse d'ArtoisView this family
1307 (Age 13 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Marguerite d' Artois Comtesse d'Artois
1310 (Age 16 years)

Death of a fatherPhilippe IV de France Roi de France
November 29, 1314 (Age 20 years)
Note: killed
Marriage of a childLouis I de Flandre Comte de FlandreMarguerite d' Artois Comtesse d'ArtoisView this family
1320 (Age 26 years)

Event
Philippe V /de France/

Event
Philippe V /de Navarre/

Nickname
Philippe 'the Tall' /de/

Death January 3, 1322 (Age 28 years)
Burial
Title
Roi

Title
Roi

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 26, 1284Paris, France
11 years
sister
3 years
himself
Family with Jeanne de Bourgogne Comtesse d'Artois - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1307
4 years
daughter