Strachwitz

Philippe I de France Roi de FranceAge: 56 years10521108

Name
Philippe I de France Roi de France
Birth 1052 43 28

Birth of a half-brotherHugh de Crépi Comte de Vermandois et de Valois
1057 (Age 5 years)

Death of a fatherHenri I de France Roi de France
August 4, 1060 (Age 8 years)
MarriageBerthe de HollandeView this family
1072 (Age 20 years)

Death of a motherAnne of Kiev Princess of Kiev
about 1075 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Louis VI de France Roi de France
about 1081 (Age 29 years)
DivorceBerthe de HollandeView this family
1091 (Age 39 years)

Death of a wifeBerthe de Hollande
1093 (Age 41 years)

MarriageBertrada de MontfortView this family
1095 (Age 43 years)

Death of a half-brotherHugh de Crépi Comte de Vermandois et de Valois
October 18, 1102 (Age 50 years)
Event
Philippe I /de France/

Nickname
Philippe 'the Fair' /de/

Death July 29, 1108 (Age 56 years)

Title
Roi

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1051
2 years
himself
Father’s family with Matilda of Germany - View this family
father
step-mother
half-brother
Family with Berthe de Hollande - View this family
himself
ex-wife
Marriage: 1072
Divorce: 1091
10 years
son
Family with Bertrada de Montfort - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1095
Fulk IV d Anjou 7th Comte d'Anjou + Bertrada de Montfort - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: about 1089
Divorce: May 15, 1092
4 years
step-son